Monday, November 9, 2009

Too much of everything

This past few weeks has been rather busy. What with all the birthdays, holidays hype, remedial,events and so on and so forth. I've got a lot of pictures to upload and well, I'll just summarize what I did the past few days.

  • Remedial for 2 days ( I skipped one)
  • Studying in the library alone, then met Erica and headed to Xe's BT Shop (taking great photos) 
  • Ion with sister, kfc with Erica & Caleb to do cards!
  • 2nd Anniversary New Redeemer's Fellowship dinner as Ushers
  • Church
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket


Well that's about it. I love the pictures I took of Erica! haha, Boasting much. But I really think it's nice. We had fun taking pictures in Vista Point's staircase. Yesterday was fun as well! I wore a new dress that's quite revealing but I stole beauty tape from my sister! Hehehe But as usual, Paranoid me keep irritating Erica with my excessive questions of whether or not my bra could be seen. ( Sorry babe) Xe was doing a fairly good job of controlling the powerpoint slides. The message was great. Pastor Oh Beng Kee was preaching last night. It was hilariously true and it's wasn't boring at all! I love how funny he is!

PhotobucketPhotobucketToday's both services was great, I totally enjoyed myself. Alfred shared during English service and my heart felt soooo touched! I really thank God for him and I'll keep praying for him! It's such a miracle. I love jumping in the presence of God. Thank God Erica helped me to tie french braid! I was able to jump for God without worrying about my hair being messed up! hahah

I thought I wouldn't have to blog about studies anymore but I've got a Biology mock exam on Tuesday and boy do I hate it. I didn't study a single shit for it and I'm so unprepared. Those who fail the exam has to stay back for 2 weeks every day to study biology. Caleb said it'll be a great opportunity for me to study. It's true but  I sooooo do not want to stay back everyday to study biology, please I'd DIE.
Photobucket
OH OH I dream about something good again last night. haha, I'm just so dreamy! I can be a director for Idol Drama Series! Really! hhaha. But it only happens in my dreams, never in reality. Sigh.

No comments: